Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MALCOLM COURT, 27, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.8%
Price Change
+£46,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+66.8%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,950
+15.9%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+24.0%
Sold on 19 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+31.5%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BU
← Back to All Properties