Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, 15, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+15.5%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+18.1%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4EZ
← Back to All Properties