Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, DAVENPORT ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 3BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+34.5%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+150.0%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
-1.1%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 3BX
← Back to All Properties