Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NORMAN DAGLEY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+55.2%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+11.6%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+8.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£9,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+44.1%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Terraced
+£36,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,250
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7JG
← Back to All Properties