Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 11, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+80.0%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-13.4%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+24.5%
Sold on 2 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 5 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties