Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£339,000
+15.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£294,000
+70.7%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£121,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,200
+60.9%
Sold on 21 February 2002
Terraced
+£65,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+46.6%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QJ
← Back to All Properties