Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, BRADFORD STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£496,250
Last Sold Price
18 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£113,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£496,250
+29.7%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Detached
+£113,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,500
+38.6%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000
+200.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9AT
← Back to All Properties