Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GALLEON PLACE, WEEVIL LANE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£175,000
+4.5%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Other
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+9.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Other
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
-11.3%
Sold on 12 January 2011
Other
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 20 May 2005
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1FL
← Back to All Properties