Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BEECHWOOD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+11.8%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+42.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
-2.5%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+112.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£74,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 1 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6JT
← Back to All Properties