Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£422,500
+59.4%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+1.5%
Sold on 17 March 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+102.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 15 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5BX
← Back to All Properties