Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST THOMAS STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+43.2%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+19.5%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3AH
← Back to All Properties