Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TRINITY ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+25.6%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+43.0%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+27.9%
Sold on 24 April 2007
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+192.1%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1EA
← Back to All Properties