Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 62, MELMERBY COURT, ECCLES NEW ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+69.8%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+47.2%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4UP
← Back to All Properties