Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FRANKLYN ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
18 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£16,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,950
-11.7%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
+77.0%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£61,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+90.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4AY
← Back to All Properties