Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 5, ADRIAN SQUARE, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8SU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
-4.2%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+77.8%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+181.3%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8SU
← Back to All Properties