Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ARCHERS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+31.0%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
+25.1%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+29.1%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+20.6%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,525 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,475
+71.5%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,475 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8SB
← Back to All Properties