Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, OLD POST ROAD, MELTON CONSTABLE, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR24 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+26.3%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+41.8%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+136.6%
Sold on 10 May 2012
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR24 2NB
← Back to All Properties