Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, MARKS COURT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£40,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,500
+26.1%
Sold on 7 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,995
+57.4%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+36.8%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 7 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2RQ
← Back to All Properties