Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHAPEL VIEW, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+71.1%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+72.9%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,995
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8FN
← Back to All Properties