Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2NJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£429,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£429,000
+97.7%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 21 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2NJ
← Back to All Properties