Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MEADOW CLOSE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 3RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+21.3%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+72.9%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Terraced
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,750
+19.2%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+14.7%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 29 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3RJ
← Back to All Properties