Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SIDESTRAND, WHERRY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
-4.6%
Sold on 12 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+1.2%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+0.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
-8.5%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,995
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1TB
← Back to All Properties