Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TARRAGONA MEWS, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8YD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+24.1%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+9.6%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 5 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+47.4%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 15 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8YD
← Back to All Properties