Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 10, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£20,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,950
+18.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+25.3%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+160.0%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+37.2%
Sold on 2 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,490 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,510
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3AF
← Back to All Properties