Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 13, THE POINTE, 9, MELLOR ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5AT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-1.8%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+5.0%
Sold on 24 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5AT
← Back to All Properties