Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PEAR TREE COTTAGE, ALPHAMSTONE ROAD, BURES, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO8 5ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£895,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£365,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£895,000
+68.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£530,000
+63.1%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+94.6%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5ES
← Back to All Properties