Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MORTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 April 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+12.6%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+159.7%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 4 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0JH
← Back to All Properties