8, APPLETON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO18 1LA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£210,000+26.5%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£166,000+2918.2%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£5,500-95.0%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+77.4%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+42.5%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+13.0%
Sold on 8 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1