Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 32, WESTBOURNE GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+14.1%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,950
+19.2%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+30.2%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HY
← Back to All Properties