Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DUDLEY CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 7QQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+37.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,500
-3.1%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+71.4%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+496.6%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£93,228 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,772
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 7QQ
← Back to All Properties