Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRADFORD STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,500
Last Sold Price
30 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£309,500
+23.8%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 4 March 2013
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+182.4%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 6 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9AT
← Back to All Properties