Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WOOD LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,000
+102.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+21.8%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 23 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3JJ
← Back to All Properties