Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+5.2%
Sold on 2 March 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+67.6%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+17.7%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+86.1%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+43.6%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties