Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WARREN COTTAGES, BRANDON ROAD, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 4RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+70.5%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+23.6%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 29 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 4RL
← Back to All Properties