Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, YORK ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£585,000
+53.1%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Terraced
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£382,000
+1.9%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+37.9%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
+12.9%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£241,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 2DR
← Back to All Properties