Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 24, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£465,000
+29.2%
Sold on 20 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
-4.0%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+41.2%
Sold on 17 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties