12, FROLESWORTH ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 6LN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+180.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+180.0%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500-3.8%
Sold on 19 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+82.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1