Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KNOWL ROAD, MIRFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£165,000
+13.8%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+106.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF14 8DL
← Back to All Properties