Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
230, HALE ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.2%
Price Change
+£48,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£100,000
+93.2%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,750
+14.7%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,634 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,116
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8QA
← Back to All Properties