Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£357,500
+50.2%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+76.3%
Sold on 25 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+116.0%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 24 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6XG
← Back to All Properties