Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+2.5%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£158,000
-9.7%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+30.1%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,500
+53.7%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+26.8%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+22.1%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties