Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, WALKERN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+70.3%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+98.6%
Sold on 10 January 2000
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+143.3%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3RB
← Back to All Properties