37, OAKLEIGH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2QR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+1.5%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,000+192.3%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+119.3%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+1.2%
Sold on 5 September 1996
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1