Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BECKDEAN AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 8BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+59.2%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,500
-30.6%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Detached
-£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+42.9%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 January 2007
Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+110.5%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Detached
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 27 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 8BG
← Back to All Properties