8, BIRCHTREES DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B33 0AF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+53.5%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000+2.4%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000+155.7%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500-2.0%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+9.4%
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1