Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, VALENTINE WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 3RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Other
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+45.6%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Other
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+27.9%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Other
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+111.1%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Other
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,495
Sold on 26 January 2001
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 3RY
← Back to All Properties