Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 64, THE SORTING HOUSE, 83, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 1ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+58.5%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 13 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 1ER
← Back to All Properties