Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BROOKFIELD APARTMENTS, LEIGH ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-18.9%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+41.2%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0NW
← Back to All Properties