Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, 22, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£131,000
+43.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+40.8%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+85.7%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties