9, TYNE CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 3NG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£622,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+159.4%
Price Change
+£382,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£622,500+159.4%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Detached
+£382,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+33.4%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 25 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1